2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 2 Santa Ana 56 Palomar 78 Final
Fri. 3 Rio Hondo 50 Saddleback 88 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip Off Classic @ Mount San Antonio College
  Cypress 45 Moorpark 49 Final
  Antelope Valley 71 Riverside 60 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Copper Mountain 36 Grossmont 123 Final
Sat. 4 Long Beach 73 Saddleback 68 Final
  Mt. SAC Tipoff Tournament Semifinals @ Mount San Antonio College
  Riverside 64 Bakersfield 69 Final
  Turner & Stanley Crossover
  Santa Ana 56 Santa Monica 63 Final
Sun. 5 Saddleback 62 Citrus 65 Final
  Linda G. Smith Memorial Tip-Off Tournament @ Mount San Antonio College
Thu. 9 Irvine Valley 63 Citrus 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, First Round @ Pasadena CC
  Cypress 75 Porterville 38 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College
  Orange Coast 45 West LA 62 Final
  West L.A. Crossover
Fri. 10 Santa Ana 67 Glendale 69 Final - 2OT
  Riverside City Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Irvine Valley 54 Sequoias 57 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, Semifinals @ Pasadena
  El Camino 89 Orange Coast 65 Final
  Wild West Shootout @ Culver City, CA
  Fullerton 31 Moorpark 61 Final
  @ SBCC
  Antelope Valley 90 Copper Mountain 35 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto College Tournament @ Mount San Jacinto College
  Grossmont 71 Riverside 85 Final
  Riverside "E.O.S." Tournament
  Cypress 67 Merced 81 Final
  Coca Cola Shootout Rd 2
Sat. 11 Orange Coast 50 LA Valley 69 Final
  West L.A. College Crossover @ West LA College
  Diablo Valley 93 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Irvine Valley 88 LA Southwest 39 Final
  PCC President's Roundball Classic, 3rd Place @ Pasadena, CA
  Santa Ana 70 Bakersfield 52 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CA
  Copper Mountain 47 San Diego Mesa 67 Final
  Lion's Club Tip-Off Tournament @ San Jacinto, CA
  Fullerton 75 Santa Barbara 69 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Solano 54 Riverside 65 Final
  Riverside Tournament
Sun. 12 Santa Ana 87 Grossmont 65 Final
  @ Wheelock Gym, RCC, Riverside, CSA
  Glendale 51 Riverside 61 Final
  Riverside
Tue. 14 Imperial Valley 60 Copper Mountain 58 Final
  @ The Bell Center
Thu. 16 Mt. San Jacinto 78 Irvine Valley 70 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic @ Saddleback
  Scottsdale (AZ) 64 Saddleback 59 Final - OT
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
Fri. 17 Moorpark 44 Irvine Valley 57 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI @ Saddleback
  San Diego Mesa 56 Saddleback 78 Final
  Lady Gaucho Classic VI
  West LA 68 Riverside 55 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic @ Palomar College
  Rio Hondo 69 Santa Ana 77 Final
  Fullerton 68 Siskiyous 74 Final
  @ San Bruno
Sat. 18 Irvine Valley 83 Saddleback 46 Final
  Consolation Game
  Fullerton 67 Lassen 73 Final
  Skyline Cross Over
  Riverside 55 Palomar Alumni 54 Final
  Consolation Semifinals @ San Marcos, CA
  Glendale (Ariz.) 94 Copper Mountain 33 Final
Sun. 19 Reedley 69 Riverside 63 Final
  Palomar Tournament -- Consolation Finals @ Palomar College
Tue. 21 Cypress 57 El Camino 67 Final
Wed. 29 Glendale 51 Irvine Valley 68 Final
Thu. 30 Riverside 74 Sequoias 91 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  San Diego Mesa 60 Santa Ana 84 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
 
December
Fri. 1 LA Trade-Tech 89 Saddleback 53 Final
  Chaffey College Tournament @ Chaffey College
  El Camino 57 Irvine Valley 60 Final
  Santa Monica 45 Cypress 79 Final
  Lady Charger Classic
  Solano 52 Riverside 55 Final
  @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Palomar 112 Orange Coast 50 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Moorpark 63 Santa Ana 38 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
Sat. 2 Reedley 61 Riverside 67 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Consolation Semifinal @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Saddleback 53 Skyline 63 Final
  Chaffey Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Copper Mountain 22 Santa Barbara 67 Final
  @ Victor Valley
  Bakersfield 59 Santa Ana 77 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament
  Santa Monica 73 Orange Coast 59 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Palomar 72 Cypress 70 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
Sun. 3 Cerritos 71 Riverside 77 Final
  College of the Tournament (Consolation Championship) @ College of the Sequoias
  Citrus 61 Cypress 64 Final
  Lady Charger Classic @ Don Johnson Court
  Copper Mountain 34 Victor Valley 63 Final
Thu. 7 Orange Coast 68 LA Harbor 74 Final
  Allan Hancock College Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Southwestern 41 Irvine Valley 68 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Fri. 8 Orange Coast 64 Santa Barbara 75 Final
  Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  El Camino 45 Irvine Valley 64 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 9 Long Beach 64 Irvine Valley 66 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament - Championship
  Fullerton 46 LA Valley 61 Final
  L.A. Valley College Crossover
Sun. 10 West LA 68 Fullerton 59 Final
  L.A. Valley College Crossover @ Los Angeles Valley College
Tue. 12 Bakersfield 60 Santa Ana 58 Final
Thu. 14 Fullerton 59 Pasadena City 70 Final
  COD Winter Classic @ College of the Desert
Fri. 15 Victor Valley 34 Fullerton 71 Final
  @ Palm Desert, CA
  Cypress 63 Foothill 42 Final
  AVC Holiday Tournament @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
Sat. 16 Fullerton 74 Desert 49 Final
  COD Tournament Dec. 14-16 @ Palm Desert, CA
  Cypress 81 Antelope Valley 77 Final
  AVC Holiday Tournament
Sun. 17 Mt. San Antonio 84 Cypress 73 Final
  @ Chelette Court, Lancaster
Mon. 18 Canyons 67 Saddleback 57 Final
  Orange Coast Christmas Classic @ Costa Mesa, CA
  Chaffey 82 Orange Coast 57 Final
  Orange Coast Christmas Classic
Tue. 19 Saddleback 41 El Camino 79 Final
  Erin Tomlinson Coast Christmas Classic @ Costa Mesa, CA
  Ventura 100 Orange Coast 39 Final
  Coast Christmas Classic
Wed. 20 Riverside 81 LA Southwest 67 Final
  @ Glendale CC
  Copper Mountain 29 Glendale 82 Final
Thu. 21 Copper Mountain 36 LA Southwest 95 Final
  @ Glendale CC
  Riverside 59 Glendale 48 Final
Wed. 27 San Diego Mesa 45 Fullerton 93 Final
  Colleen Riley Holiday Tournament Dec. 27-29
  Saddleback 55 Oxnard 47 Final
  East LA Tourney @ ELAC
Thu. 28 Southwestern 58 Cypress 64 Final
  Grossmont College Tournament @ grossmont
  Irvine Valley 57 LA Valley 72 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Citrus 58 Santa Ana 44 Final
  30th Annual Grossmont College Holiday Tournament @ Grossmont
  Orange Coast 69 Antelope Valley 80 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Cerritos 80 Fullerton 63 Final
  Fullerton Tournament
  Mission 77 Saddleback 68 Final
  East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College) @ East Los Angeles Tournament (East Los Angeles College)
Fri. 29 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Lady Husky Classic @ East Los Angeles College
  Irvine Valley 68 Allan Hancock 34 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Orange Coast 51 Rio Hondo 74 Final
  VC-Optimist Club Holiday Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Saddleback 58 Canyons 78 Final
  6th Annual ELAC Husky Classic (Dec. 28-30) @ Monterey Park, CA (East LA College)
  Santa Ana 55 Grossmont 68 Final
  Grossmont College Tournament
  Long Beach 76 Fullerton 57 Final
  39th Annual Colleen Riley Holiday Tournament
  Cypress 68 LA Trade-Tech 57 Final
  Grossmont Tournament @ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
Sat. 30 Irvine Valley 81 Rio Hondo 42 Final
  Consolation Finals @ Ventura, CA
  Cypress 76 Foothill 50 Final
  Grossmont Tournament Championship @ Grossmont College - El Cajon, Calif.
 
January
Wed. 3 Saddleback * 47 Irvine Valley 91 Final
  Copper Mountain * 40 Cypress 92 Final
  Orange Coast * 58 Riverside 76 Final
  Fullerton * 67 Santa Ana 70 Final
Fri. 5 Fullerton * 52 Irvine Valley 75 Final
  Santa Ana * 62 Riverside 82 Final
  Copper Mountain * 34 Saddleback 80 Final
  Cypress * 72 Orange Coast 51 Final
Wed. 10 Irvine Valley * 115 Copper Mountain 29 Final
  Orange Coast * 71 Fullerton 76 Final
  Riverside * 82 Cypress 86 Final
  Saddleback * 56 Santa Ana 62 Final
Fri. 12 Santa Ana * 40 Irvine Valley 82 Final
  Saddleback * 91 Orange Coast 103 Final
  Cypress * 70 Fullerton 59 Final
  Riverside * 83 Copper Mountain 13 Final
Wed. 17 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Santa Ana *   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Riverside   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Saddleback *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Fullerton *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 7 Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Riverside   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Santa Ana *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Riverside %   CCCAA Regional Play-In Round   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Riverside %   CCCAA Regional Round 2   7:00 PM
  potential Saturday contest date (2/24)
 
March
Fri. 9 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sat. 10 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sun. 11 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
* Conference
% Post season