2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Cypress #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree (Sept. 14th-16th) @ Cerritos College
  Irvine Valley #   So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Juco Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback #   TBA   11:38 AM
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos
Sat. 15 Irvine Valley #   So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Juco Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback #   TBA   11:40 AM
  SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos
Sun. 16 Irvine Valley #   So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree   TBA
  Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Juco Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Fri. 21 Saddleback #   Palomar   2:00 PM
  NTS
Fri. 28 Fresno #   Saddleback   TBA
  Compton #   Santa Ana   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 29 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 Antelope Valley   Riverside   3:00 PM
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  San Bernardino Valley   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Long Beach   Santa Ana   5:30 PM
  SAC Tournament @ Santa Ana
  Santiago Canyon   Chaffey   7:00 PM
  Santa Ana Tournament @ Santa Ana Tournament
Fri. 2 LA Valley   Riverside   1:00 PM
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Citrus   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City
  Copper Mountain   Victor Valley   3:00 PM
  @ College of The Desert Tournament
  El Camino   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
  Grossmont   Copper Mountain   11:00 AM
  College of the Desert Tournament @ College of the Desert
  Pasadena City   Riverside   3:00 PM
  We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA
Sun. 4 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Tournament @ San Diego City College
Wed. 7 Long Beach   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Canyons   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Barstow   Copper Mountain   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Saddleback   Citrus   3:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament @ Fullerton College
  San Diego Miramar   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
Fri. 9 San Diego City   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Irvine Valley   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Arizona Western College   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Citrus   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
  Cypress   Grossmont   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
  Fullerton College Tournament @ Fullerton College
  Copper Mountain   Santa Monica   4:00 PM
  San Diego City   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon
Wed. 14 Southwestern   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Rio Hondo   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Mt. San Antonio   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  @ Pasadena Tournament
  Imperial Valley   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Cypress   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  Saddleback   Salt Lake College   5:00 PM
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
  Yuba   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
Sat. 17 Irvine Valley Classic   Irvine Valley   TBA
  San Diego Mesa   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Copper Mountain   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
  Snow College   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Salt Lake City, Utah @ Salt Lake Community College
Sun. 18 Napa Valley   Copper Mountain   1:00 PM
  @ Allan Hancock Tournament
Tue. 20 Irvine Valley   El Camino   5:00 PM
Wed. 21 Riverside   Citrus   5:00 PM
  Fullerton   Mt. San Jacinto   7:00 PM
  Long Beach   Cypress   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Saddleback   San Diego Miramar   1:00 PM
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  San Diego City   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  @ Palomar Tournament
  Orange Coast   Palomar   7:00 PM
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
Sat. 24 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Cerritos   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Sun. 25 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Palomar Tournament @ Palomar College
Wed. 28 Copper Mountain   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Hartnell   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Monterey Bay Classic @ Monterey, CA
  Cypress   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Monterey Bay Classic
  Riverside   Canyons   5:00 PM
  San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Santa Ana   West LA   5:15 PM
  Wild West Shootout @ West LA College
Fri. 30 Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
  Orange Coast   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Fullerton   Victor Valley   7:00 PM
  Citrus Invitational Nov. 30-Dec.2 @ Citrus College
  Riverside   Mt. San Jacinto   7:00 PM
  San Jacinto Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  @ Monterey Peninsula
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Monterey Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
  LA Harbor   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Fullerton   Citrus   7:00 PM
  Citrus Invitational Nov. 30-Dec.2
Sun. 2 Orange Coast   Mt. San Antonio   5:00 PM
  Mountie Classic
Wed. 5 Saddleback   East Los Angeles   2:00 PM
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Santa Monica   Irvine Valley   4:00 PM
  Cypress/Don Johnson Classic @ Cypress, CA
  Mt. San Jacinto   Copper Mountain   4:00 PM
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  MiraCosta   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  LA Harbor   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Don Johnson Classic
  West LA   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Riverside Holiday Classic
Thu. 6 Copper Mountain   West LA   2:00 PM
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback   Mt. San Jacinto   4:00 PM
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Riverside Holiday Classic
Fri. 7 Irvine Valley   Don Johnson Classic   TBA
  @ Cypress
  TBA   Cypress   TBA
  Don Johnson Classic
  Orange Coast   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   6:00 PM
  El Camino   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Fullerton   Marin   8:00 PM
  Foothill College Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
Sat. 8 Copper Mountain   East Los Angeles   12:00 PM
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Saddleback   West LA   2:00 PM
  Riverside Holiday Tournament @ Riverside Community College @ Riverside City College
  Mt. San Jacinto   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Riverside Holiday Classic
Wed. 12 LA Pierce   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Monica   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Santa Barbara   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  LA Southwest Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  San Diego Miramar   Cypress   4:00 PM
  @ Irvine Valley
  Allan Hancock   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  LA Southwest Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  MiraCosta   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Santa Ana   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  LA Southwest Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Orange Coast   Oxnard   5:00 PM
  LA Southwest Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Santiago Canyon   Cuyamaca   6:00 PM
  Copper Mountain   San Diego Mesa   7:00 PM
  Hemet Sportsman’s Club Classic @ San Jacinto, CA
Sat. 15 Santa Monica   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Santa Barbara   3:00 PM
  LA Southwest Intensity Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  San Diego Miramar   Irvine Valley   4:00 PM
  @ MiraCosta College
  Oxnard   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  LA Southwest Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Fullerton   Grossmont   5:00 PM
  Cuesta   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain   Barstow   5:00 PM
  Hemet Sportsman’s Club Classic @ San Jacinto, CA
  Cypress   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Santa Monica   Santa Ana   5:30 PM
Wed. 19 Cuyamaca   Cypress   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   6:00 PM
Thu. 20 Bakersfield   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Paul Landreaux Classic @ El Camino
  San Diego Mesa   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  @ El Camino Tournament
Fri. 21 Santa Monica   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Paul Landreaux Classic @ El Camino
  Santiago Canyon   El Camino   7:00 PM
  El Camino Tournament
Sat. 22 South Mountain Arizona   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  LA Trade Tech   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Irvine Valley   LA Valley   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Saddleback   Glendale   12:00 PM
  Barstow   Riverside   1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Cypress   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Cuyamaca Tournament @ Cuyamaca College
 
January
Fri. 4 Canyons   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Moorpark   5:00 PM
  @ Ventura College
  Cypress   Citrus   5:00 PM
  Desert   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Cuyamaca   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain   Imperial Valley   5:00 PM
  Riverside   Ventura   7:00 PM
  Crossover
Sat. 5 Ventura   Fullerton   12:00 PM
  Crossover @ Riverside
  Moorpark   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   West LA   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 16 Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Irvine Valley *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Riverside *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Orange Coast *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cypress *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   5:00 PM
Tue. 12 Copper Mountain *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Copper Mountain *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
  Riverside %   Southern California Regional Round One   TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
  Riverside %   Southern California Regional Round Two   TBA
  *potential Saturday, March 2
Sat. 9 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Regional Playoffs
  Riverside %   Southern California Regional Round Three   TBA
Fri. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sat. 16 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
Sun. 17 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  @ Ventura College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season