2019-20 Orange Empire Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
Sat. 21 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback #   Chaffey   7:30 PM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sun. 22 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
Fri. 27 Fresno #   Saddleback   10:30 AM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
  San Diego City #   Saddleback   12:30 PM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sat. 28 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
  NTS SCRIMMAGE (Opponent TBA) #   Riverside   TBA
  NEW DATE TO BE DETERMINED
 
October
Thu. 31 Riverside 82 Moorpark 74 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
  Chaffey 75 Santa Ana 69 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 86 Long Beach 83 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament @ Santa Ana College
 
November
Fri. 1 San Bernardino Valley 109 Golden West 89 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Pasadena City 63 Riverside 88 Final
  VC We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Vanguard JV 55 Fullerton 91 Final
  Long Beach 84 Santa Ana 64 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 86 Chaffey 74 Final
  @ Santa Ana College
Sat. 2 LA Pierce 95 Golden West 78 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Riverside 77 Palomar 73 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
  San Diego Mesa 62 Saddleback 78 Final
Sun. 3 Golden West 103 Barstow 116 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
Tue. 5 Southwestern 71 Irvine Valley 74 Final
Wed. 6 Grossmont 39 Cypress 73 Final
  San Diego Mesa 61 Fullerton 89 Final
  Ventura 83 Riverside 80 Final
  Santiago Canyon 73 MiraCosta 66 Final
Thu. 7 San Diego Miramar 79 Golden West 66 Final
Fri. 8 Saddleback 82 Barstow 71 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Orange Coast 61 San Diego City 111 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Cerritos 64 Santiago Canyon 88 Final
  Cuyamaca 50 Irvine Valley 69 Final
Sat. 9 Riverside 75 San Bernardino Valley 80 Final - OT
  Barstow 86 Orange Coast 91 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Grossmont 55 Fullerton 101 Final
  Citrus 86 Saddleback 80 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Canyons 76 Cypress 79 Final
Sun. 10 Saddleback 66 San Diego City 73 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Orange Coast 63 Citrus 111 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
Wed. 13 Fullerton 71 El Camino 52 Final
  Rio Hondo 70 Golden West 67 Final
Thu. 14 Santiago Canyon 94 LA Southwest 56 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gym
  San Diego Mesa 60 Cypress 82 Final
  Riverside 70 Long Beach 79 Final
  Originally scheduled for 11/13
  Moorpark 88 Orange Coast 84 Final
  Canyons 49 Irvine Valley 68 Final
  San Juan Hills Toyota Classic (Irvine, CA)
Fri. 15 Santiago Canyon 98 Mt. San Antonio 68 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena City College
  Cerritos 59 Irvine Valley 63 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Saddleback 66 Southwestern 82 Final
  Santa Ana 85 El Camino 71 Final
Sat. 16 Santiago Canyon 110 LA Pierce 73 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena City College
  Desert 69 Fullerton 72 Final
Wed. 20 Rio Hondo 62 Santa Ana 66 Final
  Golden West 91 Cuyamaca 105 Final
  Riverside 61 LA Valley 70 Final
  MiraCosta 55 Saddleback 70 Final
  Irvine Valley 65 San Diego Miramar 63 Final
  Santiago Canyon 84 Mt. San Antonio 66 Final
  Fullerton 84 Santa Monica 74 Final
Fri. 22 Cypress 59 Santa Barbara 57 Final
  Home Motors Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Santiago Canyon 81 Copper Mountain 78 Final
  MiraCosta 90 Orange Coast 65 Final
Sat. 23 Las Positas 65 Cypress 85 Final
  Alan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Citrus 76 Riverside 90 Final
  Saddleback 73 Canyons 72 Final - OT
  Game to be played @ The Master’s University
  Mt. San Jacinto 48 Fullerton 66 Final
Sun. 24 Cypress 60 Allan Hancock 66 Final
  Home Motors Tournament
Tue. 26 Cypress 78 Long Beach 73 Final
Wed. 27 El Camino 60 Irvine Valley 84 Final
  Citrus 83 Santiago Canyon 99 Final
Fri. 29 Orange Coast 67 Southwestern 120 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ Palomar College
Sat. 30 Orange Coast 57 San Diego Miramar 96 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ Palomar College
  Fullerton 61 Cerritos 60 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Orange Coast 68 Palomar 96 Final
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Mon. 2 Golden West 72 Copper Mountain 90 Final
Wed. 4 Copper Mountain 67 Saddleback 69 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Santiago Canyon 86 Chaffey 78 Final
  Cerritos 68 Riverside 55 Final
  AHF Riverside Classic
Thu. 5 West Valley 72 Cypress 65 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monteray
  Saddleback 68 Mt. San Jacinto 65 Final
  RCC Holiday Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  LA Trade Tech 77 Santa Ana 74 Final
  West LA Tournament @ Culver City
  East Los Angeles 79 Riverside 73 Final
  AHF Riverside Classic
  Hartnell 52 Irvine Valley 73 Final
  @ Monterey
Fri. 6 Cypress 69 Gavilan 64 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ MPC
  Golden West 75 El Camino 71 Final
  Santa Ana 61 West LA 87 Final
  West LA Tournament
  Irvine Valley 88 Monterey Peninsula 41 Final
  Monterey Bay Classic
  Fullerton 65 Southwestern 63 Final
  Citrus College Tournament Dec. 6-7 @ The Owls' Nest
Sat. 7 Cypress 67 Hartnell 52 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ monterey
  Santa Ana 65 LA Valley 85 Final
  West LA Tournament @ Culver City
  Cerritos 53 Saddleback 50 Final
  AHF Riverside Classic @ Riverside City College
  Fullerton 74 Victor Valley 39 Final
  Citrus College Tournament Dec. 6-7 @ Citrus College
  Mt. San Jacinto 66 Riverside 69 Final
  AHF Riverside Classic
  West Valley 70 Irvine Valley 67 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament Championship @ Monterey Peninsula
Wed. 11 Santiago Canyon 132 El Camino 73 Final
  Irvine Valley 76 Mt. San Antonio 60 Final
Thu. 12 LA Harbor 64 Santa Ana 67 Final
  Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif. (LA Southwest Gym)
  Golden West 67 Santa Barbara 63 Final
  46th annual SBCC Classic
  Saddleback 74 Santa Monica 84 Final
  Orange Coast 86 LA Southwest 84 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Allan Hancock 67 Santa Ana 73 Final
  Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic @ Los Angeles, Calif. (LA Southwest Gym)
  Fullerton 58 Chaffey 47 Final
  Orange Coast 62 San Diego Miramar 96 Final
  Moorpark 93 Cypress 78 Final
  Don Johnson Classic
  LA Valley 86 Golden West 71 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ Santa Barbara
  MiraCosta 56 Irvine Valley 61 Final
  @ Don Johnson Court - Cypress College
Sat. 14 Riverside 48 Mt. San Jacinto 55 Final
  Pasadena City 97 Golden West 77 Final
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Santa Ana 63 LA Southwest 86 Final
  LA Southwest Intensity Classic
Wed. 18 Golden West * 77 Riverside 90 Final
  Cypress * 43 Saddleback 54 Final
  Santa Ana * 39 Fullerton 64 Final
  Orange Coast * 48 Santiago Canyon 116 Final
Fri. 20 Saddleback * 83 Golden West 65 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 81 Cypress 55 Final
  Riverside * 67 Santa Ana 57 Final
  Fullerton * 65 Irvine Valley 56 Final
Fri. 27 Orange Coast 72 Canyons 99 Final
  Cougar Holiday Classic ... @ The Master’s University
Sat. 28 Ohlone 78 Orange Coast 79 Final
  Canyons Tournament @ TMU
  LA Valley 67 Irvine Valley 58 Final
Sun. 29 Cypress 64 Desert 56 Final
Mon. 30 Glendale 73 Saddleback 77 Final - OT
 
January
Thu. 2 Santa Ana 42 MiraCosta 73 Final
  4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic
Fri. 3 Orange Coast * 51 Riverside 92 Final
  Santa Ana 66 Antelope Valley 63 Final
  MiraCosta Classic @ Oceanside, CA
  Santiago Canyon * 90 Saddleback 76 Final
  Cypress * 41 Fullerton 63 Final
  Golden West * 70 Irvine Valley 101 Final
Mon. 6 Golden West 75 Long Beach 100 Final
Wed. 8 Fullerton * 86 Golden West 61 Final
  Saddleback * 93 Orange Coast 52 Final
  Irvine Valley * 64 Santa Ana 67 Final
  Riverside * 61 Cypress 59 Final
Fri. 10 Cypress * 75 Orange Coast 61 Final
  Game time changed to 5 p.m. following cancellation of women's game
  Golden West * 82 Santiago Canyon 116 Final
  Irvine Valley * 46 Riverside 61 Final
  Santa Ana * 52 Saddleback 56 Final
Mon. 13 Cypress * 63 Santa Ana 62 Final - OT
  Saddleback * 60 Riverside 67 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 65 Fullerton 71 Final - OT
  Orange Coast * 63 Irvine Valley 92 Final
Wed. 15 Fullerton * 70 Orange Coast 55 Final
  Riverside * 63 Santiago Canyon 71 Final
  Santa Ana * 68 Golden West 66 Final
  Irvine Valley * 47 Cypress 35 Final
Fri. 17 Orange Coast * 73 Golden West 88 Final
  Riverside * ^ 69 Fullerton 59 Final
  Saddleback * 72 Irvine Valley 50 Final
  Santiago Canyon * 90 Santa Ana 72 Final
Wed. 22 Fullerton *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Santa Ana *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Fullerton *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Riverside *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 Golden West *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Sophomore Night - Feel the Love
Wed. 19 Fullerton *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round One   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round @ TBA
Fri. 28 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Two   TBA
  Potential 2/29 date - Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 2 @ TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Three   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 3 @ TBA
Fri. 13 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
Sat. 14 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
Sun. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season