2019-20 Orange Empire Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
Sat. 21 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
  Saddleback #   Chaffey   7:30 PM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sun. 22 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Fall Showcase @ Cerritos College
Fri. 27 Fresno #   Saddleback   10:30 AM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
  San Diego City #   Saddleback   12:30 PM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sat. 28 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
  NTS SCRIMMAGE (Opponent TBA) #   Riverside   TBA
  NEW DATE TO BE DETERMINED
 
October
Thu. 31 Riverside 82 Moorpark 74 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
  Chaffey 75 Santa Ana 69 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 86 Long Beach 83 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament @ Santa Ana College
 
November
Fri. 1 San Bernardino Valley 109 Golden West 89 Final
  Miramar Gehler Memorial Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Pasadena City 63 Riverside 88 Final
  VC We Play Hard Tournament @ Ventura, CA
  Vanguard JV 55 Fullerton 91 Final
  Long Beach 84 Santa Ana 64 Final
  Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 86 Chaffey 74 Final
  @ Santa Ana College
Sat. 2 LA Pierce 95 Golden West 78 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
  Riverside 77 Palomar 73 Final
  Ventura Crossover Tournament @ Ventura College
  San Diego Mesa 62 Saddleback 78 Final
Sun. 3 Golden West 103 Barstow 116 Final
  Miramar Tournament @ San Diego, CA - Miramar College
Tue. 5 Southwestern 71 Irvine Valley 74 Final
Wed. 6 Grossmont 39 Cypress 73 Final
  San Diego Mesa 61 Fullerton 89 Final
  Ventura 83 Riverside 80 Final
  Santiago Canyon 73 MiraCosta 66 Final
Thu. 7 San Diego Miramar 79 Golden West 66 Final
Fri. 8 Saddleback 82 Barstow 71 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Orange Coast 61 San Diego City 111 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Cerritos 64 Santiago Canyon 88 Final
  Cuyamaca 50 Irvine Valley 69 Final
Sat. 9 Riverside 75 San Bernardino Valley 80 Final - OT
  Barstow 86 Orange Coast 91 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Grossmont 55 Fullerton 101 Final
  Citrus 86 Saddleback 80 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Canyons 76 Cypress 79 Final
Sun. 10 Saddleback 66 San Diego City 73 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Orange Coast 63 Citrus 111 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
Wed. 13 Fullerton 71 El Camino 52 Final
  Rio Hondo 70 Golden West 67 Final
Thu. 14 Santiago Canyon 94 LA Southwest 56 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gym
  San Diego Mesa 60 Cypress 82 Final
  Riverside 70 Long Beach 79 Final
  Originally scheduled for 11/13
  Moorpark 88 Orange Coast 84 Final
  Canyons 49 Irvine Valley 68 Final
  San Juan Hills Toyota Classic (Irvine, CA)
Fri. 15 Santiago Canyon 98 Mt. San Antonio 68 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena City College
  Cerritos 59 Irvine Valley 63 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic
  Saddleback 66 Southwestern 82 Final
  Santa Ana 85 El Camino 71 Final
Sat. 16 Santiago Canyon 110 LA Pierce 73 Final
  Skip Robinson Classic @ Pasadena City College
  Desert 69 Fullerton 72 Final
Wed. 20 Rio Hondo 62 Santa Ana 66 Final
  Golden West 91 Cuyamaca 105 Final
  Riverside 61 LA Valley 70 Final
  MiraCosta 55 Saddleback 70 Final
  Irvine Valley 65 San Diego Miramar 63 Final
  Santiago Canyon 84 Mt. San Antonio 66 Final
  Fullerton 84 Santa Monica 74 Final
Fri. 22 Cypress   Santa Barbara   3:00 PM
  Home Motors Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Santiago Canyon   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
  MiraCosta   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Golden West   Long Beach   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Las Positas   Cypress   1:00 PM
  Alan Hancock Tournament @ Alan Hancock College
  Citrus   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Saddleback   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Game to be played @ The Master’s University
  Mt. San Jacinto   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Cypress   Allan Hancock   3:00 PM
  Home Motors Tournament
Tue. 26 Cypress   Long Beach   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 El Camino   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Citrus   Santiago Canyon   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Southwestern   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
Sat. 30 Orange Coast   San Diego Miramar   2:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament @ San Marcos, CA
  Fullerton   Cerritos   5:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Orange Coast   Palomar   5:00 PM
  Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Mon. 2 Golden West   Copper Mountain   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Copper Mountain   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Santiago Canyon   Chaffey   5:00 PM
  Cerritos   Riverside   7:00 PM
  AHF Riverside Classic
Thu. 5 West Valley   Cypress   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Saddleback   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  RCC Holiday Tournament @ Riverside
  LA Trade Tech   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   5:00 PM
  AHF Riverside Classic
  Hartnell   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Monterey Bay Classic
Fri. 6 Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  Golden West   El Camino   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana   West LA   5:00 PM
  West LA Tournament
  Fullerton   Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Citrus College Tournament Dec. 6-7 @ Citrus College
Sat. 7 Irvine Valley   Monterey Peninsula Tournament   TBA
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Monterey Peninsula Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Santa Ana   LA Valley   1:00 PM
  West LA Tournament @ West LA College
  Cerritos   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Fullerton   Victor Valley   4:00 PM
  Citrus College Tournament Dec. 6-7 @ Citrus College
  Mt. San Jacinto   Riverside   4:00 PM
  AHF Riverside Classic
Wed. 11 Santiago Canyon   El Camino   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley   Mt. San Antonio   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 LA Harbor   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Golden West   Santa Barbara   6:00 PM
  46th annual SBCC Classic
  Saddleback   Santa Monica   6:30 PM
  Orange Coast   LA Southwest   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ Santa Barbara College
  Allan Hancock   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Los Angeles Southwest Intensity Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Fullerton   Chaffey   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast   San Diego Miramar   5:00 PM
  Moorpark   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Don Johnson Classic
  MiraCosta   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  @ Cypress crossover
Sat. 14 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ Santa Barbara College
  Riverside   Mt. San Jacinto   1:00 PM
  Fullerton   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Game to be played @ The Master’s University
  Santa Ana   LA Southwest   5:00 PM
  LA Southwest Intensity Classic
Wed. 18 Golden West *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Saddleback *   Golden West   1:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Orange Coast   Canyons   1:00 PM
  Cougar Holiday Classic
Sat. 28 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  LA Valley   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Canyons Tournament @ College of the Canyons
  Cypress   Desert   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Glendale   Saddleback   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Santa Ana   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 Santa Ana   Antelope Valley   4:00 PM
  MiraCosta Classic @ Oceanside, CA
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Fullerton *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   7:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   7:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Mon. 13 Cypress *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Fullerton *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Orange Coast *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Fullerton *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Santa Ana *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Fullerton *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   7:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Riverside *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 Golden West *   Santa Ana   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   7:00 PM
  Sophomore Night - Feel the Love
Wed. 19 Fullerton *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   7:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round One   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round @ TBA
Fri. 28 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Two   TBA
  Potential 2/29 date - Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 2 @ TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Three   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 3 @ TBA
Fri. 13 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
Sat. 14 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
Sun. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season