2018 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Riverside #   University of Redlands   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Orange Coast #   San Diego Mesa   10:00 AM
 
September
Sat. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges #   Riverside   8:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Long Beach #   Riverside   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 5 Golden West #   Chapman University   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Fullerton 18 El Camino 19 Final
Fri. 7 Rio Hondo 2 Golden West 26 Final
  GWC Tournament
  Fullerton 12 Santa Monica 11 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Saddleback 14 Ventura 9 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Fullerton 11 Mt. San Antonio 14 Final
  Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) @ Citrus College
  Palomar 3 Golden West 21 Final
  GWC Tournament
  Saddleback 5 Long Beach 14 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ GWC
  Orange Coast 5 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
Sat. 8 LA Valley 10 Golden West 9 Final
  @ Golden West
  Riverside 10 University of La Verne 11 Final - OT
  Inland Empire Classic @ La Verne, CA
  Fullerton 6 Citrus 10 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  Cerritos 8 Saddleback 7 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Chaffey 15 Fullerton 8 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  Riverside 9 Chapman University 8 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ La Verne, CA
  Saddleback 13 Palomar 11 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ Golden West
  Long Beach 7 Golden West 11 Final
  GWC Tournament
Sun. 9 Riverside 5 Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 14 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ La Verne, CA
  Riverside 11 University of Redlands 13 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ Redlands, CA
Wed. 12 Riverside * 12 Fullerton 6 Final
Thu. 13 Sierra 5 Golden West 18 Final
Fri. 14 Chaffey 6 Orange Coast 15 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Rio Hondo 7 Orange Coast 19 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Fullerton 9 Ventura 5 Final
  45th Annual Mt. SAC Tournament @ Walnut, CA
  Fullerton 22 Southwestern 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 14-15 @ Walnut, CA
Sat. 15 Orange Coast 12 Citrus 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Fullerton 10 Sierra 14 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 14-15 @ Walnut, CA
  Fullerton 11 El Camino 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 14-15 @ Walnut, CA
  Orange Coast 22 Ventura 8 Final
  45th Annual Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus
Wed. 19 Golden West * 15 Saddleback 6 Final
Thu. 20 Golden West 12 LA Valley 11 Final
Fri. 21 Golden West 0 West Valley 7 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Saddleback 14 Citrus 13 Final - OT
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  Riverside 16 American River 7 Final
  @ Bakersfield, CA
  Cerritos 18 Fullerton 11 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Golden West   San Joaquin Delta   12:40 PM
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Riverside 10 West Valley 9 Final
  @ Bakersfield, CA
  El Camino 4 Saddleback 21 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Miramar College
  Fullerton 12 Chaffey 19 Final
  @ Mesa College
Sat. 22 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  San Diego Mesa Tournament Sep. 21-22 @ San Diego Mesa College
  Long Beach 13 Riverside 9 Final
  @ Bakersfield College
  Golden West 12 LA Valley 11 Final - OT
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Merced 16 Saddleback 17 Final - 2OT
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Golden West 13 Long Beach 7 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Saddleback 12 Occidental 13 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Mesa College
  Riverside 6 Cuesta 7 Final - OT
  40th Cuesta Invitational @ Bakersfield College
Wed. 26 Fullerton *   Saddleback   4:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   4:00 PM
Fri. 28 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Cerritos Mini Tournament @ Cerritos College
  San Diego Miramar   Saddleback   9:00 AM
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  El Camino   Saddleback   4:30 PM
  Saddleback Invitational 1
Sat. 29 Santa Monica   Saddleback   9:15 AM
  Saddleback Invitational 1
  Alumni #   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  Mercyhurst University   Riverside   12:30 PM
  2018 CBU Lancer Joust Tournament @ Cal Baptist University
  Grossmont   Saddleback   2:15 PM
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback College
  Riverside   Cal Baptist University   5:00 PM
  2018 CBU Lancer Joust Tournament
 
October
Wed. 3 Fullerton *   Golden West   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  RCC Tournament   Riverside   TBA
  Riverside Aquatic Center
Sat. 6 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  RCC Tournament   Riverside   TBA
  Riverside Aquatic Center
  Golden West #   UCLA   3:00 PM
  Connecticut College   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  @ La Verne
Wed. 10 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Invite @ Cuesta College
  RCC Mini Tournament   Riverside   TBA
  Riverside Aquatic Center
  Fullerton   Santa Monica   9:30 AM
  SMC Mini Tournament
  El Camino   Fullerton   11:00 AM
  Santa Monica Tournament @ Santa Monica College - Santa Monica, Calif.
Sat. 13 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Invite @ Cuesta College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
  TBA   Fullerton   TBA
  Fullerton College Mini Tournament
Sun. 14 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta College
Wed. 17 Golden West *   Riverside   4:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 TBA   Saddleback   TBA
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
  Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament
  Riverside   Saddleback Tournament   TBA
  @ Saddleback College
Sat. 20 Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament
  TBA   Saddleback   TBA
  Golden West/Saddleback Invitational
  TBA   Orange Coast   TBA
  OCC Mini Tournament
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Chaffey Mini Tournament @ Chaffey College
  Riverside   Saddleback Tournament   TBA
  @ Saddleback College
Wed. 24 Orange Coast *   Golden West   4:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 TBA   Saddleback   TBA
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Orange Coast   Chapman   TBA
  Chapman University
  Las Positas   Saddleback   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament
  Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
Sat. 27 TBA   Saddleback   TBA
  Saddleback Invitational 2
  Las Positas   Saddleback   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament
  Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
 
November
Thu. 1 Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
  Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
Fri. 2 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Day 1 @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships -- Day 1 @ Fullerton College
  Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
Sat. 3 Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Day 2 @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships -- Day 2 @ Fullerton College
  TBA *   Fullerton   TBA
  OEC Conference Tournament Nov. 1-3
  Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
Thu. 8 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Day 1
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Fri. 9 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Day 2
  Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Cerritos College
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Sat. 10 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Day 3
  Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Cerritos College
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Fri. 16 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Championships -- Nov. 16-17
  Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ West Valley College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  Hosted by West Valley College
Sat. 17 Golden West %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ West Valley College
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by West Valley College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season