2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 19 Alumni #   Golden West   Cancelled
  Alumni Game
Fri. 25 Santa Ana   Moorpark   8:30 AM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Golden West   Ventura   8:30 AM
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Santa Ana   LA Valley   10:30 AM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Mt. San Jacinto   Golden West   12:30 PM
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Montrose Field #2
  LA Mission   Saddleback   4:00 PM
Sat. 26 Golden West   Cuesta   8:30 AM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  Long Beach   Golden West   10:30 AM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  LA Mission   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  Saddleback   Southwestern   12:00 PM
  RCC Alumni #   Riverside   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana   San Bernardino Valley   4:30 PM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Santiago Canyon   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield
  Santa Ana   Antelope Valley   6:30 PM
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Santiago Canyon   Bakersfield   7:30 PM
Sun. 27 Santiago Canyon   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield
Tue. 29 Riverside   Chaffey   3:00 PM
  LA Mission   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  SAC Home Opener
  Golden West   Long Beach   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Rio Hondo   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 El Camino   Fullerton   2:30 PM
  Santiago Canyon   San Diego City   3:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Riverside   5:00 PM
Thu. 31 Santa Ana   Cerritos   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast   East Los Angeles   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Golden West   Rio Hondo   10:00 AM
  Southwestern   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Golden West   12:00 PM
  @ Rio Hondo College
  San Diego City   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Santa Barbara   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Mt. San Antonio   2:00 PM
  Cerritos   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Riverside   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Pasadena City   Cypress   10:30 AM
  Golden West   Grossmont   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Cypress   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  @ Mt. San Antonio
Mon. 4 Citrus   Riverside   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Santa Ana   Palomar   3:00 PM
  Canyons   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Cypress   Citrus   2:30 PM
  San Bernardino Valley   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Riverside   Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Grossmont   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Golden West   Imperial Valley   1:00 PM
  Golden West   Imperial Valley   3:00 PM
  Grossmont   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Orange Coast   El Camino   10:00 AM
  Southwestern   Santa Ana   11:30 AM
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  @ El Camino
  Ventura   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Santiago Canyon   Southwestern   TBA
  San Diego City   Golden West   12:00 PM
  @ Moorpark
  Antelope Valley   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Allan Hancock   1:00 PM
  Antelope Valley   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Golden West   Moorpark   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Saddleback   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Ventura   Santa Ana   2:30 PM
  Antelope Valley   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Palomar   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Fullerton *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Golden West   LA Harbor   11:00 AM
  West LA   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Golden West   LA Harbor   1:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Citrus   1:30 PM
  Triangular (Pasadena vs Santa Ana, 4:00)
  Santa Barbara   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Cerritos   2:30 PM
  Santa Ana   Pasadena City   4:00 PM
  @ Citrus College
Sat. 16 Allan Hancock   Saddleback   9:30 AM
  MSJC Tournament - Day 2 @ Mt. San Jacinto College
  Cerritos   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Saddleback   Desert   2:30 PM
  Menifee, CA Wheat Field Park @ MSJC Tournament
Sun. 17 Cypress   Sierra   12:00 PM
  @ Mt. SAC
  Cypress   Mt. San Antonio   2:30 PM
  Riverside   Mt. San Antonio   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Fullerton   Antelope Valley   2:30 PM
  San Diego Mesa   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Santa Ana *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Riverside *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Rio Hondo   Fullerton   4:00 PM
  @ Citrus College
  Fullerton   Citrus   6:00 PM
  Triangular (Rio Hondo vs Fullerton, 4:00)
Sat. 23 Long Beach   Fullerton   11:00 AM
  Fullerton Tournament
  Golden West   Desert   12:00 PM
  COD Tri
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   12:00 PM
  Riverside   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Grossmont   Orange Coast   1:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Citrus   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Canyons   2:30 PM
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  Glendale   Golden West   2:30 PM
  @ Desert
  Santa Barbara   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Fullerton Tournament
Mon. 25 Saddleback   Palomar   2:30 PM
  Desert   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Cypress *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Golden West *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Saddleback   Santa Barbara   11:00 AM
  Fullerton   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Orange Coast   Citrus   12:00 PM
  Cypress   El Camino   12:30 PM
  @ College of the Canyons - Santa Clarita, Calif.
  Fullerton   Fresno   2:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Cypress   Canyons   2:30 PM
Tue. 5 Santa Ana *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Saddleback *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 LA Mission   Fullerton   10:00 AM
  Pasadena City   Orange Coast   10:00 AM
  Golden West   West LA   11:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa   Orange Coast   12:30 PM
  Grossmont   Fullerton   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Saddleback   Grossmont   3:00 PM
  Long Beach   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 San Diego City   Riverside   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Riverside *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Riverside *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Fullerton   Southwestern   12:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   12:00 PM
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Long Beach   Cypress   12:00 PM
  Golden West   Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   Canyons   2:00 PM
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
Mon. 18 Grossmont   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Saddleback *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Riverside *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  Ventura College Tournament Mar. 23-24
  Santiago Canyon   Palomar   10:00 AM
  Cypress   El Camino   11:00 AM
  Mt. San Antonio   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  @ Palomar College
  Canyons   Cypress   1:00 PM
  @ El Camino College
  Pasadena City   Riverside   2:30 PM
  @ Bakersfield College
  Riverside   Bakersfield   5:00 PM
Mon. 25 Golden West *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Saddleback *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Palomar   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
Fri. 29 El Camino   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Santa Ana   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura
Sat. 30 Citrus   Cypress   12:30 PM
  Riverside   Santa Barbara   2:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio   Cypress   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Riverside *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Fullerton *   Riverside   2:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Riverside   4:30 PM
Sat. 6 Cerritos   Orange Coast   11:00 AM
  Bakersfield   Santiago Canyon   12:00 PM
  Cypress   Palomar   1:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Santiago Canyon   2:00 PM
  Cypress   Palomar   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Compton   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Palomar   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Fullerton *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Riverside *   Orange Coast   2:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Canyons   Cypress   11:00 AM
  Allan Hancock   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  @ Pasadena
  Ventura   Fullerton   2:00 PM
  @ East Los Angeles
  El Camino   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Fullerton   East Los Angeles   4:00 PM
  ELAC 3 Way
Mon. 15 Orange Coast   LA Harbor   3:00 PM
  San Diego City   Saddleback   5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Cerritos   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana   East Los Angeles   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Cypress *   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
Thu. 18 Santa Ana *   Cypress   2:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Riverside *   Golden West   2:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Santiago Canyon   Cerritos   11:00 AM
Mon. 22 Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   3:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   3:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   3:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Golden West *   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Cypress   3:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Regional Play-In %   Riverside   TBA
  @ TBD (Higher Seed)
 
May
Fri. 3 Regional Round One %   Riverside   TBA
  @ TBD (Higher Seed)
Sat. 4 Regional Round One %   Riverside   TBA
  @ TBD (Higher Seed)
Fri. 10 Regional Round Two %   Riverside   TBA
  @ TBD (Higher Seed)
Sat. 11 Regional Round Two %   Riverside   TBA
  @ TBD (Higher Seed)
Thu. 16 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
Fri. 17 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
Sat. 18 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
Sun. 19 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season