2019-20 Orange Empire Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 21 Golden West #   LA Harbor   10:00 AM
  NTS Fall Game @ LA Harbor College
  Golden West #   LA Southwest   12:00 PM
  NTS Fall Game @ LA Harbor College
Sun. 22 Golden West #   Copper Mountain   12:00 PM
  NTS Fall Game @ LA Harbor College
  Golden West #   Compton   3:00 PM
  NTS Fall Game @ LA Harbor College
Sat. 28 Golden West #   TBA   TBA
  NTS Fall Game @ Santa Ana College
  Riverside #   NTS Santa Ana College Showcase   TBA
Sun. 29 Riverside #   NTS Santa Ana College Showcase   TBA
  Golden West #   TBA   TBA
  NTS Fall Game @ Santa Ana College
 
October
Sat. 19 La Sierra University #   Riverside   6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Saddleback 43 Rio Hondo 80 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Irvine Valley 83 East Los Angeles 69 Final
  Grossmont Crossover @ El Cajon, CA
  Fullerton 79 Grossmont 46 Final
  Grossmont Crossover Nov. 1-2
  Riverside 66 Bakersfield 54 Final
  Bakersfield Crossover
Sat. 2 Golden West #   Chapman Univeristy   12:00 PM
  San Diego City 44 Saddleback 49 Final
  Mt. SAC Tip-off Classic @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Antelope Valley 58 Riverside 76 Final
  Bakersfield Crossover
  Fullerton 62 East Los Angeles 63 Final
  Grossmont Crossover Nov. 1-2 @ Grossmont
  Irvine Valley 105 Grossmont 50 Final
  Grossmont Crossover
  El Camino 72 Cypress 81 Final
Sun. 3 Saddleback 48 San Diego Mesa 46 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
Tue. 5 Golden West 39 LA Trade-Tech 78 Final
Thu. 7 Santa Ana 48 Rio Hondo 62 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Irvine Valley 69 Saddleback 40 Final
  Saddleback Crossover
  Cypress 64 Santa Rosa 57 Final
  Merced Tournament runs Nov 7-9 @ Merced
  Cerritos 61 Riverside 72 Final - OT
  Riverside "Earn Our Stripes" Tournament
Fri. 8 Santa Ana 86 Grossmont 53 Final
  Riverside City College Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Fullerton 63 El Camino 47 Final
  San Diego Mesa 66 Saddleback 38 Final
  Saddleback Crossover
  Bakersfield 51 Riverside 55 Final
  Cypress 59 Merced 57 Final
  Merced College Tournament
Sat. 9 Santa Ana 71 Cerritos 63 Final - OT
  Riverside "Earn Our Stripes" Tournament @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College
  Moorpark 83 Riverside 48 Final
  EOS Championship Game
  Diablo Valley 80 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  San Diego Mesa 46 Irvine Valley 79 Final
  @ Saddleback
Thu. 14 Orange Coast 42 San Diego City 85 Final
  Knights Invitational
Fri. 15 LA Harbor 67 Orange Coast 40 Final
  SDCC Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Southwestern 31 Riverside 76 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ The Dome, Palomar College, San Marcos
  Irvine Valley 88 Rio Hondo 66 Final
  Fullerton 82 Mission 59 Final
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament @ skyline
Sat. 16 Orange Coast 53 Imperial Valley 49 Final
  SDCC Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Saddleback 40 Moorpark 95 Final
  Fullerton 47 Skyline 56 Final
  Skyline - San Jose Tournament
  Riverside 56 Palomar 77 Final
  Palomar College Tournament
Sun. 17 Santa Monica 51 Riverside 68 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Fullerton 62 San Jose 41 Final
  Skyline Crossover Nov. 15-17 @ Skyline College
Mon. 18 LA Trade-Tech 112 Golden West 46 Final
Wed. 20 Irvine Valley 74 Citrus 30 Final
Thu. 21 MiraCosta   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  Saddleback College Crossover
  Santa Monica   Cypress   8:00 PM
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
  Hope JV   Santa Ana   8:00 PM
  Santa Ana College Tournament
Fri. 22 TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  SAC Tournament
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
  Irvine Valley   El Camino   7:00 PM
  Southwestern   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  Saddleback College Crossover
Sat. 23 TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  SAC Tournament
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Ventura Tournament @ Ventura College
Tue. 26 LA Valley   Irvine Valley   3:00 PM
  Mt. San Jacinto   Fullerton   6:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 Irvine Valley   Pasadena City   5:00 PM
Thu. 5 Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  Santa Ana   Glendale   5:00 PM
  Allan Hancock College Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Orange Coast   Allan Hancock   7:00 PM
  Allan Hancock College Tournament
Fri. 6 Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  Santa Barbara   Santa Ana   3:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Glendale   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tourney
  Compton   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Lady Charger Classic
  Cerritos   Irvine Valley   7:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Tournament
  Southwestern   Golden West   7:00 PM
  Chaffey Crossover @ Chaffey College
Sat. 7 TBD   Cypress   TBA
  Lady Charger Classic
  Santa Ana   TBA   TBA
  Allan Hancock Tournament
  LA Harbor   Santa Ana   11:00 AM
  Allan Hancock College Tournament @ Allan Hancock College
  Orange Coast   Santa Barbara   1:00 PM
  Allan Hancock Tournament @ Allan Hancock
  Antelope Valley   Fullerton   3:00 PM
  Barstow   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Tournament
Sun. 8 TBD   Cypress   TBA
  Lady Charger Classic
Wed. 11 San Bernardino Valley   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 Riverside   Solano Showdown   TBA
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Fullerton   Ventura   3:00 PM
  LAVC-Buddy's All-Star Classic @ LA Valley
  Los Medanos   Riverside   3:00 PM
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano Community College
  Orange Coast   Mission   4:00 PM
  LA Harbor Tournament @ LA Harbor Tournament
  Saddleback   LA Valley   5:00 PM
  L.A. Valley College Tournament
  Golden West   Reedley   8:00 PM
  LA Harbor Showcase @ LA Harbor College
Sat. 14 Riverside   Solano Showdown   TBA
  Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley College Tournament Dec. 13-15 @ LA Valley College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley Tournament @ LA Valley College
  Taft   Orange Coast   10:00 AM
  @ LA Harbor
  Golden West   LA Harbor   4:00 PM
  LA Harbor Showcase
Sun. 15 Fullerton   TBA   TBA
  LA Valley College Tournament Dec. 13-15 @ LA Valley College
  Riverside   Solano Showdown   TBA
  Reedley   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
  Golden West   Palo Verde   6:00 PM
  LA Harbor Showcase @ LA Harbor College
Tue. 17 Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Grossmont Tournament @ Grossmont College
  Santa Barbara   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  El Camino Crossover
  Golden West   Long Beach   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Grossmont Tournament @ Grossmont College
  Palomar   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Golden West   Cerritos   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  San Diego City Crossover @ San Diego City College
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  Grossmont Tournament @ Grossmont College
  Long Beach   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  El Camino Crossover
  Copper Mountain   Golden West   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Santa Barbara   Golden West   3:00 PM
  El Camino Crossover @ El Camino
  Saddleback   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Knights Crossover
  Santa Ana   El Camino   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  ELAC Tournament @ East Los Angeles College
  Golden West   TBA   TBA
  Crossover Tournament @ LA Harbor College
Sat. 28 TBA   Fullerton   TBA
  Colleen Riley Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
  Irvine Valley   Ventura Tournament   TBA
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  ELAC Tournament @ East Los Angeles College
  Golden West   Compton   5:00 PM
  Crossover Tournament @ LA Harbor College
  Santa Monica   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Sun. 29 Irvine Valley   Ventura Tournament   TBA
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  ELAC Tournament @ East Los Angeles College
  TBA   Fullerton   TBA
  Colleen Riley Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
Mon. 30 TBA *   Fullerton   TBA
  Colleen Riley Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
 
January
Thu. 2 TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  SAC/Grossmont Crossover
  Riverside   Santa Ana Showdown   TBA
Fri. 3 TBA   Santa Ana   TBA
  SAC/Grossmont Crossover
  Riverside   Santa Ana Showdown   TBA
  Cerritos   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Cypress   MiraCosta   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 Riverside *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Riverside *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Fullerton *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Saddleback *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 Golden West *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Golden West *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
Fri. 31 Cypress *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 5 Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Fullerton   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   5:00 PM
Fri. 7 Golden West *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Tue. 11 Saddleback *   Cypress   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Thu. 13 Orange Coast *   Saddleback   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Saddleback *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   5:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   5:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Irvine Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round One   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Play-in Round @ TBA
Fri. 28 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Two   TBA
  Potential 2/29 date - Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 2 @ TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Riverside %   Southern California Regionals - Round Three   TBA
  Highest remaining seed acts as host team
  Saddleback %   TBA   7:00 PM
  CCCAA Regional Round 3 @ TBA
Thu. 12 Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
Sat. 14 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
Sun. 15 Riverside %   CCCAA State Championship   TBA
  @ Hosted by West Hills Lemoore College
  Saddleback %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Tournament @ Lemoore, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season