2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 17 Cypress #   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Cerritos College
  Santa Ana #   TBA   2:00 PM
  Cerritos Scrimmage @ Cerritos College
Mon. 20 Aquinas #   Irvine Valley   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 Irvine Valley #   Pasadena City   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cerritos #   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Fullerton 3 Cerritos 2 Final
  Cerritos Triangular - 25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 19-25, 18-16
  Citrus 1 Fullerton 3 Final
  Cerritos Triangular, 25-15, 16-25, 27-25, 25-10 @ Cerritos, CA
  Santa Monica 2 Golden West 3 Final
  Long Beach 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 25-20
  Riverside 0 Desert 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 25-21
  Orange Coast 3 Ventura 0 Final
  25-18, 25-18, 25-20
  Santiago Canyon 0 Chaffey 3 Final
  25-8, 25-13, 25-11
  Pasadena City 3 Saddleback 1 Final
  25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16
Fri. 31 Cuyamaca 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-14, 25-18, 25-13 @ Santiago Canyon
  Rio Hondo 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad #1, 25-18, 27-29, 25-13, 25-15
  San Diego City 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-16, 2-10, 25-16 @ Santiago Canyon Coll
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad #1, 26-24, 25-18, 25-21
  Cuyamaca 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon Quad, 25-15, 25-19, 25-19 @ Santiago Canyon Coll
  San Diego City #   Santiago Canyon   4:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon Quad, Match Not Played
  Riverside 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final
  25-23, 25-15, 25-14
  Mt. San Antonio 1 Fullerton 3 Final
  25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23
  MiraCosta 3 Saddleback 1 Final
  18-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-14
 
September
Sat. 1 Cypress 3 Pasadena City 1 Final
  PCC Quad #1, 26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19
  San Diego Mesa 0 Cypress 3 Final
  25-18, 25-22, 25-8 @ Pasadena CC
Wed. 5 Victor Valley 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 @ Santa Ana College
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  SAC Quad
  Citrus 1 Riverside 3 Final
  RCC Triad Tournament, 25-20 25-12, 23-25, 25-22
  San Diego City 2 Golden West 3 Final
  21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 14-25, 15-11
  Irvine Valley 3 Canyons 0 Final
  25-23, 25-13, 25-15
  Cerro Coso 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22 @ Santa Ana
  Victor Valley 3 Santa Ana 2 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-20 15-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-13
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Riverside 0 Final
  RCC Triad Tournament, 25-19, 25-19, 25-19
  Grossmont 3 Saddleback 0 Final
  25-18, 25-16, 25-16
  El Camino 3 Cypress 0 Final
  25-17, 25-18, 25-19
  Palomar 0 Fullerton 3 Final
  25-11, 25-19, 25-12
Fri. 7 Riverside 3 Victor Valley 0 Final
  Victor Valley Quad, 25-16, 25-17, 25-21
  Orange Coast 3 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final
  SBVC Quad, 25-8, 25-12, 25-14
  Imperial Valley 0 Riverside 3 Final
  Victor Valley Quad, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 @ Victorville, CA
  Saddleback 3 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  Chaffey Quad #1, 25-27, 25-20, 25-23, 17-25, 15-13 @ Chaffey College
  Santa Ana 0 Chaffey 3 Final
  Chaffey Quad #1 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
  West LA 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  SBVC Quad, 25-11, 25-10, 25-7 @ San Bernardino Valley
  Golden West 1 Bakersfield 3 Final
  Pirate Classic Quad, 26-24, 21-25, 25-17, 25-8 @ Ventura Quad
  Fullerton 3 Ventura 2 Final
  Pirate Classic Quad, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 23-25, 15-7
  Cypress 3 Mt. San Antonio 1 Final
  San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 2, 25-9, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21 @ San Diego Mesa Colle
  Saddleback 0 Chaffey 3 Final
  Chaffey Quad #1 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
  Rio Hondo 3 Santa Ana 1 Final
  Chaffey Quad #1, 25-15, 25-17, 25-27, 25-19 @ Chaffey College
  San Diego Miramar 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  25-7, 25-9, 25-5
  Fullerton 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22 @ Ventura Quad
  Golden West 0 Ventura 3 Final
  Pirate Classic Quad, 25-18, 25-13, 25-20
  Southwestern 0 Santiago Canyon 3 Final
  25-14, 25-15, 25-14
Sat. 8 Grossmont 3 Cypress 1 Final
  San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 7, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20 ,25-22 @ Mesa
  Imperial Valley 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  MSJC Triangular Tournament @ Mt. San Jacinto
  Santiago Canyon 0 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final
  MSJC Triangular Tournament, 25-18, 25-14, 25-15
  Cypress 3 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
  (25-18, 27-29, 25-13, 19-25, 15-9)
Wed. 12 Citrus 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad #2, 25-17, 25-15, 25-6
  Grossmont 3 Riverside 0 Final
  RCC Round Robin, 25-18, 25-20, 25-18
  Santa Monica 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OCC Quad #2, 25-15, 25-17, 25-12
  Irvine Valley 3 Palomar 0 Final
  25-22, 25-12, 25-8
  Cuyamaca 1 Riverside 3 Final
  RCC Round Robin
  Saddleback 0 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-20
  Santiago Canyon 3 San Diego Miramar 0 Final
  Cypress 3 Mt. San Antonio 1 Final
  25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15
  LA Harbor 3 Golden West 2 Final
  21-25, 25-23, 25-16, 24-26, 15-13
Fri. 14 Cerritos 0 Riverside 3 Final
  25-12, 25-20, 25-21
  Saddleback * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-5, 25-14, 25-17
  Golden West * 3 Santiago Canyon 0 Final
  OEC, 25-17, 25-18, 25-19
  Cypress * 3 Orange Coast 2 Final
  OEC: 23-25, 24-26, 26-24, 25-21, 16-14
  Santa Ana * 1 Fullerton 3 Final
Wed. 19 Irvine Valley * 3 Golden West 0 Final
  OEC, 25-15, 25-11, 25-17
  Southwestern 0 Santa Ana 3 Final
  25-11, 25-19, 25-18
  Orange Coast * 3 Riverside 2 Final
  Fullerton * 1 Saddleback 3 Final
  OEC 25-19, 21-25, 25-22, 25-19
  Santiago Canyon * 0 Cypress 3 Final
  OEC: 25-12, 25-19, 25-16
Fri. 21 Golden West * 1 Riverside 3 Final
  OEC, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19, 25-20
  Fullerton * 0 Irvine Valley 3 Final
  OEC, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22
  Saddleback * 1 Orange Coast 3 Final
  OEC: 25-13, 25-13, 23-25, 25-17
  Santa Ana * 1 Santiago Canyon 2 Final
  OEC, 27-25, 26-24, 25-23
Sat. 22 Cypress 1 Butte 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-19, 11-25, 25-22 @ Mt. SAC
  Cypress 2 Bakersfield 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Quad, 14-25, 25-22, 30-32, 25-21, 15-8 @ Mt SAC
Wed. 26 Irvine Valley *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Irvine Valley *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 3 Orange Coast *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Irvine Valley *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Cypress   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Riverside *   Fullerton   4:00 PM
  Golden West *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Golden West *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Orange Coast   El Camino   2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Pasadena City   Riverside   5:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Golden West *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Santiago Canyon *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Riverside *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Santa Ana *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
Wed. 31 Riverside *   Santa Ana   5:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Cypress   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Saddleback *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Riverside *   Irvine Valley   6:00 PM
  Golden West *   Santa Ana   6:00 PM
  Orange Coast *   Santiago Canyon   6:00 PM
  Cypress *   Fullerton   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Fullerton *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Saddleback *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Orange Coast   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Cypress   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Orange Coast   Citrus   5:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon *   Riverside   6:00 PM
  Irvine Valley *   Cypress   6:00 PM
  Fullerton *   Golden West   6:00 PM
  Santa Ana *   Saddleback   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 TBA %   Orange Coast   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Play-in Match
Tue. 20 TBA %   Orange Coast   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Round 1
Sat. 24 TBA %   Orange Coast   TBA
  Southern California Regionals -- Round 2
Fri. 30 Orange Coast %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship, Nov. 30-Dec 2
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season