2018 Women's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Saddleback #   Southwestern / Grossmont   10:00 AM
  scrimmage @ Southwestern
  Alumni #   Saddleback   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 25 HBWPC #   Cypress   11:00 AM
Fri. 31 Orange Coast #   TBA   TBA
  Mini Scrimmage @ Citrus College
  Golden West #   Riverside   10:00 AM
  Mt. San Antonio #   Cypress   3:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 7 Golden West 15 San Diego Mesa 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Orange Coast 7 Sierra 11 Final
  @ Saddleback Tourney
  Rio Hondo 4 Saddleback 18 Final
  @ Saddleback
  Riverside 6 American River 7 Final
  River Rage
  Modesto 1 Orange Coast 18 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback college
  Fullerton 20 Grossmont 2 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Golden West 10 Palomar 2 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Riverside 5 San Joaquin Delta 9 Final
  River Rage
  Fullerton 21 Palomar 4 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep 7-8 @ Saddleback College
  Southwestern 2 Saddleback 18 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 8 Modesto 2 Saddleback 21 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Sacramento City 4 Riverside 21 Final
  River Rage Tournament @ American River
  Golden West 1 Sierra 4 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ saddleback
  Orange Coast 14 San Diego Mesa 16 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
  Fullerton 11 Sierra 8 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep. 7-8 @ Saddleback Tourney
  Fullerton 16 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  Saddleback College Tournament Sep 7-8 - Tourney Champs! @ Mission Viejo, CA
  Orange Coast 9 Palomar 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Golden West 19 Southwestern 1 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Grossmont 5 Saddleback 12 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
Wed. 12 Golden West * 11 Cypress 9 Final
  OEC Conference Game
  Riverside * 11 Fullerton 10 Final - OT
Fri. 14 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  San Joaquin Delta 14 Golden West 6 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Ventura 3 Riverside 16 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Citrus 7 Golden West 8 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside Tournament
  Saddleback 19 Sacramento City 4 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley
  East Los Angeles   Riverside   Cancelled
  Riverside Invitational
  Saddleback 14 West Valley 16 Final
  West Valley Invitational
Sat. 15 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside City College
  Santa Barbara 5 Riverside 3 Final
  Riverside Tournament
  Long Beach 13 Golden West 3 Final
  Riverside Tournament @ Riverside
  Saddleback 14 Santa Rosa 8 Final
  West Valley Tournament @ West Valley College
  Citrus 4 Riverside 10 Final
  Riverside Invitational
  Cuesta 9 Saddleback 12 Final
  @ Saratoga
Wed. 19 Golden West * 12 Saddleback 4 Final
  OEC Conference Game
  Fullerton * 16 Cypress 7 Final
Fri. 21 Cypress 7 Grossmont 5 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Saddleback 8 Mt. San Antonio 19 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic
  Fullerton 8 Long Beach 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 21-22 hosted by Mt. SAC and Fullerton @ FC
  West Valley 17 Orange Coast 7 Final
  @ Mt SAC
  Cypress 12 Palomar 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Santa Barbara 12 Fullerton 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament hosted by Mt. SAC and Fullerton
  Orange Coast 13 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic @ Mt SAC
  West Valley 15 Saddleback 9 Final
  @ Mt SAC
Sat. 22 Fullerton 12 West Valley 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational @ Fullerton, CA
  Palomar 9 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
  Santa Barbara 19 Saddleback 17 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Cypress 12 Fresno 8 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
  Long Beach 13 Orange Coast 3 Final
  Mt. SAC Invitational @ FC/MTSAC
  Fullerton 17 Rio Hondo 0 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 21-22 hosted by Mt. SAC and Fullerton @ Fullerton
  Saddleback 8 Fresno 7 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
  Cypress 10 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
  Mt. SAC Women's Water Polo Classic @ Mt. SAC
Wed. 26 Fullerton * 15 Saddleback 8 Final
  Riverside * 17 Orange Coast 8 Final
Thu. 27 Riverside 9 Citrus 4 Final
Fri. 28 Cypress 11 Ventura 5 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ Miramar
  Palomar 7 Cypress 10 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ San Diego, CA
Sat. 29 Riverside 10 Long Beach 8 Final
  Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos HS
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Golden West 9 Final
  20th Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos High
  Cypress 13 Southwestern 2 Final
  San Diego Tournament @ San Diego
  Fullerton 10 Santa Barbara 8 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos High
  Riverside 12 Cuesta 5 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
  Cypress 12 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego
  Golden West 3 Santa Barbara 11 Final
  20th Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos High
  Fullerton 16 Cuesta 9 Final
  @ Santa Barbara
Sun. 30 Riverside 14 San Joaquin Delta 13 Final - 2OT
  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
  Golden West 9 Cuesta 8 Final
  20th Rabobank Invitational @ Santa Barbara
  Long Beach 7 Fullerton 14 Final
  Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos HS
  Riverside 5 Santa Barbara 9 Final
  Cuesta Rabobank Invitational @ Santa Barbara High
  San Joaquin Delta 5 Fullerton 11 Final
  Rabobank Invitational @ Dos Pueblos
 
October
Wed. 3 Fullerton * 17 Golden West 10 Final
  OEC Conference Game
  Orange Coast * 10 Cypress 12 Final - OT
Fri. 5 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern Tournament @ Southwestern College
  Fullerton 14 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 5-6 @ Ventura
  Merced 7 Fullerton 14 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 5-6 @ Ventura
Sat. 6 Fullerton 17 El Camino 1 Final
  Ventura College Tournament Oct. 5-6 @ Ventura, CA
  Fullerton 14 Ventura 5 Final
  Ventura Tournament
Wed. 10 Saddleback * 15 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Cypress * 3 Riverside 10 Final
Thu. 11 American River 2 Riverside 8 Final
Fri. 12 Long Beach 3 Riverside 6 Final
  RIverside Mini Tournament
Wed. 17 Golden West * 1 Riverside 11 Final
  OEC Conference Game
  Cypress * 11 Saddleback 8 Final
  Orange Coast * 2 Fullerton 20 Final
Fri. 19 Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Long Beach Tournament @ Long Beach City College
  Golden West 10 Cerritos 9 Final - OT
  Battle at the Beach Tournament (Sudden Death)
  Chaffey 7 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Long Beach Tournament @ Long Beach
  Citrus 5 Fullerton 16 Final
  Battle of the Beach @ Long Beach City College
  Mt. San Antonio 14 Cypress 4 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  Saddleback 6 Sierra 16 Final
  @ Long Beach
  Riverside 17 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  @ Long Beach, CA
  Fullerton 12 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
  Long Beach Tournament Oct. 19-20 @ Long Beach, CA
  Orange Coast 0 Diablo Valley 8 Final
  Long Beach, Ca @ long beach
  Golden West 6 Santa Barbara 12 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament @ Cerritos
  Citrus 7 Cypress 10 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  San Joaquin Delta 8 Riverside 10 Final
  @ Long Beach, CA
  Ventura 12 Saddleback 10 Final
  Battle at the Beach @ Cerritos
Sat. 20 Saddleback 12 San Diego Mesa 20 Final
  LBCC Invitational @ Long Beach City College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  Long Beach Tournament @ Long Beach City College
  Golden West 4 Long Beach 10 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament @ Cerritos
  Saddleback 12 Citrus 15 Final
  Battle of the Beach @ Long Beach City Coll
  Cuesta 10 Cypress 11 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  Riverside 7 Fullerton 10 Final
  @ Long Beach City College
  Rio Hondo 2 Orange Coast 13 Final
  @ Battle at the Beach Tourney
  Golden West 7 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Battle at the Beach Tournament @ Cerritos
  Ventura 8 Cypress 13 Final
  Battle of the Beach
  Fullerton 10 Santa Barbara 8 Final
  LBCC Battle at the Beach - Final @ Cerritos
  Sierra 7 Riverside 5 Final
  @ Long Beach, CA
Wed. 24 Orange Coast *   Golden West   3:00 PM
  OEC Conference Game
  Saddleback *   Riverside   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 UCSB Club   Saddleback   6:00 PM
  SBCC Tourney @ Santa Barbara High School
Sat. 27 Saddleback   West Valley   10:00 AM
  SBCC Invitational @ Santa Barbara High School
  Saddleback   LA Valley   1:30 PM
  SBCC Tourney @ Santa Barbara High School
 
November
Thu. 1 Golden West * %   TBD   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Day 1 @ Fullerton College
  Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships -- Day 1 @ Fullerton College
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
Fri. 2 Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
Sat. 3 Golden West * %   TBD   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
  Saddleback   TBA   TBA
  Orange Empire Conference Championships Day 2 @ Fullerton College
  Riverside * %   Orange Empire Conference Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Fullerton College
  TBA *   Fullerton   TBA
  OEC Conference Tournament Nov. 1-3 @ Fullerton College
  Orange Coast   TBA   TBA
  OEC Championships -- Day 2 @ Fullerton College
  Cypress   TBD   TBA
  OEC Championships @ Fullerton College
Thu. 8 Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Fri. 9 Golden West %   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Cerritos College
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Sat. 10 Golden West %   TBD   TBA
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Cerritos College
  Riverside %   Southern California Championships   TBA
  Hosted by Cerritos College
Fri. 16 Golden West %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ West Valley College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  Hosted by West Valley College
Sat. 17 Golden West %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championships @ West Valley College
  Riverside %   CCCAA State Championships   TBA
  Hosted by West Valley College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season